Trials

Running now
PDODC MEMBERS ONLY - Indoor and Offlead Scent Work Training
Para District Obedience Dog Club · SA · Day 3 of 15
Scent Work
NCODC & SDKODC Bale Seek Come N Try
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA
Miscellaneous
Upcoming Trials
Date Trial Club Entries Close
Sun 1st Nov 2026 DWDSA Double Trick Test Open
Trick Dog
Dances with Dogs Club of SA · SA Mon 26th Oct 2026
Sun 1st Nov – Tue 3rd Nov 2026 Qld Agility - Title Rosette Order - Orders close 1/11/26 Open
Products
Queensland Dog Sports - Agility Sub-Committee · QLD Sun 1st Nov 2026
Sun 1st Nov 2026 SDK&ODC 1st Nov 2026 SWU Open
Scent Work
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA Mon 26th Oct 2026
Mon 2nd Nov – Tue 3rd Nov 2026 Masters Excellent Trial K9SC Open
Scent Work
K9 Scent Club Inc · VIC Sat 24th Oct 2026
Tue 3rd Nov 2026 ACTCDC November Agility Ribbon Trial Open
Agility
ACT Companion Dog Club · ACT Tue 27th Oct 2026
Fri 6th Nov – Sat 7th Nov 2026 CCKC Double DWD, 3x Tricks Trial Open
Dances With Dogs Miscellaneous Trick Dog
Cairns City Kennel Club · QLD Fri 23rd Oct 2026
Fri 6th Nov 2026 South West Victoria Open Scent Work Trial Open
Scent Work
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · VIC Mon 2nd Nov 2026
Fri 6th Nov 2026 Grafton Obedience Trial (CCD, CD, CDX) November 2026 Open
Obedience
Grafton Dog Obedience Club Inc · NSW Wed 28th Oct 2026
Sat 7th Nov 2026 SAODC Obedience and Trick Dog Test Trial Open
Obedience Trick Dog
South Australian Obedience Dog Club Inc. · SA Fri 23rd Oct 2026
Sat 7th Nov 2026 Redlands Agility and Jumping trial Open
Agility
Redlands Dog Obedience Club Inc · QLD Fri 30th Oct 2026
Sat 7th Nov – Sun 8th Nov 2026 South West Victoria Open Scent Work Trial Open
Scent Work
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · VIC Mon 2nd Nov 2026
Sat 7th Nov 2026 CASSA Scent Work Trial Open
CASSA Scent Work
CASSA Events · WA Mon 2nd Nov 2026
Sat 7th Nov – Sun 8th Nov 2026 November Agility and Jumping Trial Open
Agility
Hobart Dog Training Club Inc · TAS Sat 31st Oct 2026
Sat 7th Nov 2026 WCDS Sprint Dog Trial Open
SprintDog™
West Coast Dog Sports · WA Sun 1st Nov 2026
Sun 8th Nov 2026 Warrnambool & District Kennel and Obedience Dog Club Raffle Open
Products
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · VIC Sun 8th Nov 2026
Tue 10th Nov – Tue 17th Nov 2026 PDODC MEMBERS ONLY - Indoor and Offlead Scent Work Training Open
Scent Work
Para District Obedience Dog Club · SA Thu 5th Nov 2026
Sat 14th Nov – Sun 15th Nov 2026 K9 Agility Club - November Open Agility & Jumping Trial Open
Agility
K9 Agility Club Inc. · VIC Fri 6th Nov 2026
Sat 14th Nov 2026 Agility and Jumping trial Open
Agility
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA Fri 6th Nov 2026
Sat 14th Nov – Sun 15th Nov 2026 Eastern Shore Dog Club Trick Dog Trials Open
Trick Dog
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS Sun 8th Nov 2026
Thu 19th Nov – Fri 20th Nov 2026 Open Scent Work Trial - Advanced & Excellent Open
Scent Work
Dobermann Club of Victoria · VIC Tue 10th Nov 2026
Sun 1st Nov 2026 Open
DWDSA Double Trick Test
Dances with Dogs Club of SA · SA · Entries close Mon 26th Oct 2026
Trick Dog
Sun 1st Nov – Tue 3rd Nov 2026 Open
Qld Agility - Title Rosette Order - Orders close 1/11/26
Queensland Dog Sports - Agility Sub-Committee · QLD · Entries close Sun 1st Nov 2026
Products
Sun 1st Nov 2026 Open
SDK&ODC 1st Nov 2026 SWU
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA · Entries close Mon 26th Oct 2026
Scent Work
Mon 2nd Nov – Tue 3rd Nov 2026 Open
Masters Excellent Trial K9SC
K9 Scent Club Inc · VIC · Entries close Sat 24th Oct 2026
Scent Work
Tue 3rd Nov 2026 Open
ACTCDC November Agility Ribbon Trial
ACT Companion Dog Club · ACT · Entries close Tue 27th Oct 2026
Agility
Fri 6th Nov – Sat 7th Nov 2026 Open
CCKC Double DWD, 3x Tricks Trial
Cairns City Kennel Club · QLD · Entries close Fri 23rd Oct 2026
Dances With Dogs Miscellaneous Trick Dog
Fri 6th Nov 2026 Open
South West Victoria Open Scent Work Trial
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · VIC · Entries close Mon 2nd Nov 2026
Scent Work
Fri 6th Nov 2026 Open
Grafton Obedience Trial (CCD, CD, CDX) November 2026
Grafton Dog Obedience Club Inc · NSW · Entries close Wed 28th Oct 2026
Obedience
Sat 7th Nov 2026 Open
SAODC Obedience and Trick Dog Test Trial
South Australian Obedience Dog Club Inc. · SA · Entries close Fri 23rd Oct 2026
Obedience Trick Dog
Sat 7th Nov 2026 Open
Redlands Agility and Jumping trial
Redlands Dog Obedience Club Inc · QLD · Entries close Fri 30th Oct 2026
Agility
Sat 7th Nov – Sun 8th Nov 2026 Open
South West Victoria Open Scent Work Trial
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · VIC · Entries close Mon 2nd Nov 2026
Scent Work
Sat 7th Nov 2026 Open
CASSA Scent Work Trial
CASSA Events · WA · Entries close Mon 2nd Nov 2026
CASSA Scent Work
Sat 7th Nov – Sun 8th Nov 2026 Open
November Agility and Jumping Trial
Hobart Dog Training Club Inc · TAS · Entries close Sat 31st Oct 2026
Agility
Sat 7th Nov 2026 Open
WCDS Sprint Dog Trial
West Coast Dog Sports · WA · Entries close Sun 1st Nov 2026
SprintDog™
Sun 8th Nov 2026 Open
Warrnambool & District Kennel and Obedience Dog Club Raffle
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · VIC · Entries close Sun 8th Nov 2026
Products
Tue 10th Nov – Tue 17th Nov 2026 Open
PDODC MEMBERS ONLY - Indoor and Offlead Scent Work Training
Para District Obedience Dog Club · SA · Entries close Thu 5th Nov 2026
Scent Work
Sat 14th Nov – Sun 15th Nov 2026 Open
K9 Agility Club - November Open Agility & Jumping Trial
K9 Agility Club Inc. · VIC · Entries close Fri 6th Nov 2026
Agility
Sat 14th Nov 2026 Open
Agility and Jumping trial
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA · Entries close Fri 6th Nov 2026
Agility
Sat 14th Nov – Sun 15th Nov 2026 Open
Eastern Shore Dog Club Trick Dog Trials
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS · Entries close Sun 8th Nov 2026
Trick Dog
Thu 19th Nov – Fri 20th Nov 2026 Open
Open Scent Work Trial - Advanced & Excellent
Dobermann Club of Victoria · VIC · Entries close Tue 10th Nov 2026
Scent Work
Past Trials
Date Trial Club
Wed 30th Sep 2026 CDV Raffle
Products
Canine Disc Victoria · VIC
Mon 28th Sep 2026 Scent Work Club of WA Trial
Scent Work
Scent Work Club of WA · WA
Mon 28th Sep 2026 CCKC 28th September SW Container Trial
Scent Work
Cairns City Kennel Club · QLD
Sun 27th Sep 2026 ESDC Working Pack Dog
Sled Sport Events
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS
Sun 27th Sep 2026 SDK&ODC Obedience & Rally Trials & Tricks Test 27th Sep 2026
Obedience Rally Trick Dog
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA
Sat 26th Sep 2026 Ultimate 2 salvation Army
Scent Work
Grafton Dog Obedience Club Inc · NSW
Sat 26th Sep 2026 Ulverstone Kennel Club Track & Search Trial
Track and Search
ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB Inc · TAS
Sat 26th Sep 2026 ESDC Working Packdog
Sled Sport Events
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS
Sat 26th Sep 2026 Adelaide Hill Kennel Club Inc SprintDog Trials
SprintDog™
Adelaide Hills Kennel Club inc · SA
Sat 26th Sep 2026 MPDOC Obedience and Rally Trials
Obedience Rally
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club · SA
Sat 26th Sep 2026 NCODC NE/NI & AC/EC
Scent Work
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA
Sat 26th Sep – Sun 27th Sep 2026 ESDC Rally and Obedience Trials
Obedience Rally
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS
Sat 26th Sep 2026 GCDOTC Double Rally and Obedience (inc. NFC)
Obedience Rally
Gold Coast DOTC · QLD
Sat 26th Sep – Sat 3rd Oct 2026 2026 Perth Royal Show
Agility Canine Hoopers Dances With Dogs Obedience Rally Scent Work Trick Dog
Royal Agricultural Society of WA · WA
Sat 26th Sep 2026 Single Trial Ultimate A or B - Mt Eliza
Scent Work
K9 Scent Club Inc · VIC
Sat 26th Sep – Sun 27th Sep 2026 Trackwest Track & Search 26th & 27th Sept 2026
Track and Search
TrackWest Dog Club (Inc) · WA
Fri 25th Sep 2026 Ultimate 1 Fire Station
Scent Work
Grafton Dog Obedience Club Inc · NSW
Fri 25th Sep – Sat 26th Sep 2026 North Queensland (COCT Inc) Multisport Trial
Agility Obedience Rally Trick Dog
Canine Obedience Club of Townsville Inc · QLD
Fri 25th Sep 2026 Gold Coast Double Jumping Trial - Starts 7.00pm
Agility
Gold Coast DOTC · QLD
Fri 25th Sep – Fri 2nd Oct 2026 Gule Kule Seminars 2026
Products
Stellar Dogs Training and Education · WA
Wed 30th Sep 2026
CDV Raffle
Canine Disc Victoria · VIC
Products
Mon 28th Sep 2026
Scent Work Club of WA Trial
Scent Work Club of WA · WA
Scent Work
Mon 28th Sep 2026
CCKC 28th September SW Container Trial
Cairns City Kennel Club · QLD
Scent Work
Sun 27th Sep 2026
ESDC Working Pack Dog
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS
Sled Sport Events
Sun 27th Sep 2026
SDK&ODC Obedience & Rally Trials & Tricks Test 27th Sep 2026
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA
Obedience Rally Trick Dog
Sat 26th Sep 2026
Ultimate 2 salvation Army
Grafton Dog Obedience Club Inc · NSW
Scent Work
Sat 26th Sep 2026
Ulverstone Kennel Club Track & Search Trial
ULVERSTONE KENNEL CLUB Inc · TAS
Track and Search
Sat 26th Sep 2026
ESDC Working Packdog
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS
Sled Sport Events
Sat 26th Sep 2026
Adelaide Hill Kennel Club Inc SprintDog Trials
Adelaide Hills Kennel Club inc · SA
SprintDog™
Sat 26th Sep 2026
MPDOC Obedience and Rally Trials
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club · SA
Obedience Rally
Sat 26th Sep 2026
NCODC NE/NI & AC/EC
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc · SA
Scent Work
Sat 26th Sep – Sun 27th Sep 2026
ESDC Rally and Obedience Trials
Eastern Shore Dog Club · TAS
Obedience Rally
Sat 26th Sep 2026
GCDOTC Double Rally and Obedience (inc. NFC)
Gold Coast DOTC · QLD
Obedience Rally
Sat 26th Sep – Sat 3rd Oct 2026
2026 Perth Royal Show
Royal Agricultural Society of WA · WA
Agility Canine Hoopers Dances With Dogs Obedience Rally Scent Work Trick Dog
Sat 26th Sep 2026
Single Trial Ultimate A or B - Mt Eliza
K9 Scent Club Inc · VIC
Scent Work
Sat 26th Sep – Sun 27th Sep 2026
Trackwest Track & Search 26th & 27th Sept 2026
TrackWest Dog Club (Inc) · WA
Track and Search
Fri 25th Sep 2026
Ultimate 1 Fire Station
Grafton Dog Obedience Club Inc · NSW
Scent Work
Fri 25th Sep – Sat 26th Sep 2026
North Queensland (COCT Inc) Multisport Trial
Canine Obedience Club of Townsville Inc · QLD
Agility Obedience Rally Trick Dog
Fri 25th Sep 2026
Gold Coast Double Jumping Trial - Starts 7.00pm
Gold Coast DOTC · QLD
Agility
Fri 25th Sep – Fri 2nd Oct 2026
Gule Kule Seminars 2026
Stellar Dogs Training and Education · WA
Products